Pillar 1

Albany Masonic District
of the State of New York

Home | Links | Lodges | Calendar | Grand Lodge | Documents | Masters and Wardens | What We Believe | Contact us
Pillar 2

Mount Vernon Lodge No. 3
67 Corning Place
Albany, NY 12207

518-434-4768

1st & 3rd Monday

 

Master: W .·. Gary E. Smith
Sr. Warden: W .·. Donald H. Blake
Jr. Warden: Bro. Mario Figueroa
Treasurer: R .·. W.·. James A. Corey
Secretary: R.·. W.·. D. Joseph Bradley, Jr.

***

Masters Lodge No. 5
67 Corning Place
Albany, NY 12207

518-434-4768

2nd & 4th Monday

 

Master: W .·. Joseph Chappelle
Sr. Warden: Bro. Ken Gibson II
Jr. Warden: R .·. W .·.Peter Kermani
Treasurer: W .·. Bruce S. Pavloff
Secretary: Bro. Daniel Halloran

***

Ancient Temple Lodge No. 14
67 Corning Place
Albany, NY 12207

518-434-4768

1st & 3rd Tuesdays
Master: W .·. Roy H. Stock
Sr. Warden: V .·. W .·. Doug R. Hull
Jr. Warden: Bro. Dennis DeBell
Treasurer: Bro. John Sterling
Secretary: W .·. Michael Gammons

***

Bethelehem Lodge No. 85
421 Kenwood Avenue
Delmar, NY 12054

518-439-2181

1st and 3rd Tuesdays

 

Master: W .·. Alvin Goldman
Sr. Warden: W .·. Martin W. Leukhardt
Jr. Warden: Bro. Ray Feliciano
Treasurer: W .·. Clifford J. Scoons
Secretary: W .·. Richard Scoons

***

Van Rensselaer Lodge No. 87
710 Columbia Tpk.
P.O. Box 218
East Greenbush, NY 12061

518-477-2536

2nd & 4th Thursdays

 

Master: W .·. George E. Sheffer
Sr. Warden: Bro. Dennis R. Helmes
Jr. Warden: Bro. Kenneth Crandall
Treasurer: R .·. W .·. Robert G. Stark
Secretary: R .·. W .·. Fred Stuto

***

Wadsworth Lodge No. 417
67 Corning Place
Albany, NY 12207

518-434-4768

2nd & 4th Wednesdays

 

Master: W .·. John W. Scott
Sr. Warden: Bro.Paul F. Bailey
Jr. Warden: Bro. Cullin Kasunic
Treasurer: R .·. W .·. Stephen S. King
Secretary: Bro. Timothy Martin

***

Berne Lodge No. 684
2163 Main Street
Berne, NY 12023
872-1449

1st & 3rd Thursdays

 

Master: W .·. Joseph Brodeur
Sr. Warden: Bro. Daniel Abbott
Jr. Warden: V .·. W .·. Raymond Gaul
Treasurer: R .·. W .·. Fred C. Fredrickson
Secretary: W .·. Stewart R. Kidder

***

Guttenberg Lodge No. 737
67 Corning Place
Albany, NY 12207
518-434-4768


1st & 3rd Thursdays

 

Master: W .·. Michael P. Craig, Jr.
Sr. Warden: W .·. David R. Hollner
Jr. Warden: W .·. Robert Baker, Sr.
Treasurer: V .·. W .·. Karl J. Koch
Secretary: W .·. Robert Hollner

***

Noah Lodge No. 754
138 Maple Avenue
Altamont, NY 12009

518-861-8062

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

 

Master: W .·.Walter J. "Skip" Young
Sr. Warden: W .·. William E. Okesson, Jr.
Jr. Warden: Bro. Robert R. Rawlins
Treasurer: R .·. W .·. Michael D. Derry
Secretary: W .·. William M. Korn